
Torreyana Capital
LA JOLLA, CA
Form ADV and provider website profile · CRD 329075 · regulatory data as of Jun 18, 2026
This profile compiles reported firm AUM, regulatory account counts, ownership information, and source-linked regulatory records for Torreyana Capital. Firm-wide values may include business beyond OCIO services; review the linked filing before relying on a claim. How to interpret OCIO Intelligence data.
$837MReported Firm AUMReported Firm AUMTotal assets under management reported for the registered advisory firm. This may include businesses beyond its OCIO services.
7Total AccountsTotal AccountsTotal regulatory accounts reported in Form ADV Item 5.F. This is not necessarily the number of OCIO mandates or unique clients.
$837MDiscretionary AUMDiscretionary AUMFirm assets reported as discretionary, where the adviser generally has authority to make investment decisions within the client mandate.
$0Non-discretionary AUMNon-discretionary AUMFirm assets reported as non-discretionary, where the client generally retains final investment decision authority.
$837MTotal Firm AUM
$837MDiscretionary AUM
$0Non-discretionary AUM
7Total accounts
7Discretionary accounts
0Non-discretionary accounts
Client Mix by Firm AUM
$837MFirm AUM
Corporations58.9%
High-Net-Worth29.2%
Charities9.5%
Other Pooled Vehicles2.4%
Reported Client Types
Source: Form ADV client recordsCorporations58.9%
2 clients$493M firm assets
High-Net-Worth29.2%
2 clients$245M firm assets
Charities9.5%
2 clients$80M firm assets
Other Pooled Vehicles2.4%
1 clients$20M firm assets
Reported total7 clients
| Client type | Firm assets | Clients | AUM share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corporations | $493M | 2 | 58.9% |
| High-Net-Worth | $245M | 2 | 29.2% |
| Charities | $80M | 2 | 9.5% |
| Other Pooled Vehicles | $20M | 1 | 2.4% |
| Reported total | $837M | 7 | — |
Types of Clients
Official SEC PDFLoading official Form ADV brochure…