Highland Associates Inc
Alpha Nasdaq OCIO Indices - ContributorBIRMINGHAM, AL
Form ADV and provider website profile · CRD 104948 · regulatory data as of Jul 29, 2026
This profile compiles reported firm AUM, regulatory account counts, ownership information, and source-linked regulatory records for Highland Associates Inc. Firm-wide values may include business beyond OCIO services; review the linked filing before relying on a claim. How to interpret OCIO Intelligence data.
$21.0BReported Firm AUMReported Firm AUMTotal assets under management reported for the registered advisory firm. This may include businesses beyond its OCIO services.
61Total AccountsTotal AccountsTotal regulatory accounts reported in Form ADV Item 5.F. This is not necessarily the number of OCIO mandates or unique clients.
$7.5BDiscretionary AUMDiscretionary AUMFirm assets reported as discretionary, where the adviser generally has authority to make investment decisions within the client mandate.
$13.5BNon-discretionary AUMNon-discretionary AUMFirm assets reported as non-discretionary, where the client generally retains final investment decision authority.
$21.0BTotal Firm AUM
$7.5BDiscretionary AUM
$13.5BNon-discretionary AUM
61Total accounts
29Discretionary accounts
32Non-discretionary accounts
Client Mix by Firm AUM
$21.0BFirm AUM
Corporations57.9%
Retirement Plans29.4%
Other Pooled Vehicles7.1%
Charities3.3%
Insurance companies2.3%
Reported Client Types
Source: Form ADV client recordsCorporations57.9%
23 clients$12.2B firm assets
Retirement Plans29.4%
16 clients$6.2B firm assets
Other Pooled Vehicles7.1%
4 clients$1.5B firm assets
Charities3.3%
15 clients$693M firm assets
Insurance companies2.3%
7 clients$479M firm assets
Reported total65 clients
| Client type | Firm assets | Clients | AUM share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corporations | $12.2B | 23 | 57.9% |
| Retirement Plans | $6.2B | 16 | 29.4% |
| Other Pooled Vehicles | $1.5B | 4 | 7.1% |
| Charities | $693M | 15 | 3.3% |
| Insurance companies | $479M | 7 | 2.3% |
| Reported total | $21.0B | 65 | — |
Types of Clients
Official SEC PDFLoading official Form ADV brochure…