
Pathstone
ENGLEWOOD, NJ
Form ADV and provider website profile · CRD 151736 · regulatory data as of Mar 31, 2026
This profile compiles reported firm AUM, regulatory account counts, ownership information, and source-linked regulatory records for Pathstone. Firm-wide values may include business beyond OCIO services; review the linked filing before relying on a claim. How to interpret OCIO Intelligence data.
Firm Details
Source: OCIO Intelligence recordRegistered namePATHSTONE FAMILY OFFICE, LLC
CRD number151736
Firm foundedNot reported
SEC registration dateDec 4, 2009
Employees704
Advisory professionals365
A firm-founded year is shown only when explicitly stated in the current Item 4 brochure text; SEC registration dates are not treated as founding dates.
Contact & Location
10 STERLING BLVD, SUITE 402, ENGLEWOOD, NJ, 07631
201-944-7284
https://pathstone.com/LinkedIn not reported
Firm AUM History (USD)
Source: Form ADVAs of Mar 31, 2026
Client Mix by Firm AUM
Source: Form ADV client records| Client type | Share of firm AUM | Percent | AUM |
|---|---|---|---|
| High-Net-Worth | 82.5% | $91.0B | |
| Other Pooled Vehicles | 9.7% | $10.7B | |
| Charities | 5.7% | $6.3B | |
| Corporations | 1.7% | $1.9B | |
| Retirement Plans | 0.3% | $307M | |
| Individuals | 0.1% | $74M |
Percentages and AUM are shown from the same reported Form ADV client-type records.